SONT invested over $20 million USD to expand manufacturing capacity and procure materials

Stand B66

12th June 2024

Sont completed 400G product capacity expansion to meet core customer needs.
Key feature of SONT’s 400G FR4
Compliant with 400G-FR4 Technical Specification and IEEE 802.cu
Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA
Management interface based on CMIS 4.0
Optical Interface: 106.25 Gbps (PAM4) x 4 wavelength
Electrical Interface: 53.125 Gbps (PAM4) x 8 4 CWDM EML and PIN Array design
Up to 2km over SMF with FEC
Case operating temperature: 0℃ to +70℃
Single 3.3V power supply
Power consumption: <12W
Duplex LC connector

Further Information