APAC Opto 400G QSFP-DD AOC (Active Optical Cable)

Stand E27

17th April 2024

APAC Opto 400G QSFP-DD AOC (Active Optical Cable) is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA Rev5.0 and IEEE 802.3bs. This QSFP-DD AOC Cable is intended for short-distance 400G Ethernet connectivity, assemble with eight full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 53.125Gb/s PAM-4.

Features and benefits:
․ Data rate up to 425Gbps (8x PAM4 26.5625 GBd)
․ High speed I/O electrical interface (400GAUI-8)
․ I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
․ 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
․ Power consumption (Each end) <8W
․ Single +3.3V power supply
․ CMIS 5.2 management interface

Further Information