Next show in
 d  h  m
03/09/2015
 
JGR’s SX8 Optical Switches are customizable benchtop/rackmount instruments ideal for high-volume manufacturing production testing. Available in single-mode or multimode, the switch configurations range from 1x2 up to 1x360. Optional 2x1 or 4x1 built-in switches can provide additional common inputs. The switch may be controlled through remote interface (GPIB, RS232, or USB via-USB-DB9 adapter) or locally via the user-friendly front panel keypad and display. A variety of configuration options offer additional flexibility. The front panel bulkheads may be fitted with typical FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, or SC/APC connector types. JGR’s SX8 Switches offer convenient plug and play compatibility to the SB/SC switch. 

http://jgroptics.com/products/optical-switches/sx8/