Next show in
 d  h  m

Exhibitor News

Latest News
 

Award Winning Chipset for SFP28 Multimode Fiber-based Applications from MACOM

Created May 12, 2017

Stand 117

MACOM’s new chipset supports shipments of 25G Ethernet, 100G Ethernet and 28G Fibre channel short reach optical interconnects with VCSEL lasers.



Read more 

Get Onboard the Infinera Express at ECOC

Created May 12, 2017

Stand 585

Massive bandwidth growth driven by cloud & mobile coupled are driving dramatic changes in the evolution of transport networks.  In fact, the shift towards simpler, higher capacity networks has resulted in a new generation of terabit class platforms that are smaller, more efficient and packed with the highest levels of intelligence and automation.  



Read more 

FIBERPRO’s Auto-Alignment Bonding/Testing System IFA-600, the breakthrough for components manufacturers to improve productivity and yield rate

Created May 12, 2017

Stand 492

FIBERPRO introduces ultra-precise and high speed Auto-Alignment Bonding/Testing System IFA-600 at ECOC2017 for PLC, LiNbO3, Si-Photonics and PIC devices manufacturers for their best productivity and yield rate.



Read more 

AROONA by CAILabs: Harness the full capacity of optical fibers

Created May 12, 2017

Stand 517

AROONA solution is a simple box at the end of the fiber, that increases the bandwidth supported by existing multi-mode fibers by 400x, meeting the latest requirements.
– It is future-proof and will seamlessly support future upgrades.
– It is typically 3x cheaper than a new fiber deployment, and even more in complex cases.
– It is easy to deploy, simply installed at the end of existing fibers in 3 hours, and no work interruption or civil engineering is required.



Read more 

OptoTest announces OP720 switch update

Created March 10, 2017

OptoTest Corporation has announced the release of an update to its OP720 optical switch. The existing slim-line, 1U enclosure still works for 1xN switches up to 24 channels, but the redesign allows for many new configurations to fit within a 2U rack-mountable enclosure. These changes will allow for greater degrees of customization and better flexibility for our customers.



Read more 

Cube Optics launches its latest ultra-compact extended LAN-WDM optical component

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 374

For years HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG is successfully leading the market of miniature 100G-Base-LR4 ROSA, compatible with QSFP28 and CFP4 transceivers.

Now Cube Optics launches its latest ultra-compact extended LAN-WDM optical component, conforming to IEEE 802.3bs 400GBase-LR8/FR8 proposal and compatible with CFP8 form factor.

 



Read more 

Coherent Solutions to showcase CoRx-Tester

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 542

The multi-functional MTP1000 hardware and CoRx-Tester software provides automated measurement of key performance parameters of coherent receiver hardware.  CoRx-Tester will save your valuable time by measuring and reporting a broad range of OIF test parameters in under 2 minutes.



Read more 

Apex – High resolution and Fast Optical Spectrum Analyzer

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 374

APEX Technologies announces a new Optical Spectrum Analyzer (the AP2070A model) at ECOC 2016. This equipment combines two different principles, the interferometric and the grating based method. Thanks to this unique approach, this Optical Spectrum Analyzer proposes not only ultra high resolutions (down to 5 MHz / 40 fm) but also ultra fast measurement (4 Hz to measure the complete C band).



Read more 

8 Channel EUROLENS by EUROMICRON

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 554

An 8 channel expanded beam connector is the newest member of the EUROLENS-family by EUROMICRON. Because of a new lens technology, it’s possible to host 8 channels into the same space than the 2 and 4 channel expanded beam connectors. 



Read more 

Gamm-Bud – Blue Dragon Jet Budget

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 399

Our latest achievement, the microcable blowing machine named Blue Dragon Jet Budget is designed to build last mile of FTTH network. Its simple and compact design makes it childishly easy in use.



Read more