Next show in
 d  h  m

Exhibitor News

Latest News
 

8 Channel EUROLENS by EUROMICRON

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 554

An 8 channel expanded beam connector is the newest member of the EUROLENS-family by EUROMICRON. Because of a new lens technology, it’s possible to host 8 channels into the same space than the 2 and 4 channel expanded beam connectors. 



Read more 

Gamm-Bud – Blue Dragon Jet Budget

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 399

Our latest achievement, the microcable blowing machine named Blue Dragon Jet Budget is designed to build last mile of FTTH network. Its simple and compact design makes it childishly easy in use.



Read more 

Phoenix Photonics releases new SDM and Polarization control components

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 425

Phoenix Photonics will this year showcase its latest products in the SDM and polarization control ranges. The SDM product range includes the Few Mode EDFA and Photonic Lantern multiplexers/demultiplexers.



Read more 

New Bayonet series for space saving solutions from Senko

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 263

Senko is showcasing this year, the Bayonet LC and MPO – the new Bayonet series for space saving solutions! 



Read more 

Skylane Optics – The QSFP28 is coming!

Created September 8, 2016

Stand MR1

Skylane Optics have announced a next generation 100G product line intended, primarily, for access networks, data-centre inter-connects and intra-datacentres.



Read more 

Telegärtner – TOC-FEM: Connects the things that belong together

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 366

Telegärtner Karl Gärtner GmbH has developed a new connection module for fiber optic lines. The new TOC-FEM connects new, existing and even damaged fiber optic cables reliably and safely. Users can expect a useful fiber optic connection module for building networks, industrial cabling or data distribution for indoor and outdoor use.



Read more 

MTP-16™ multi-fibre optical connector for 400G from US Connec

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 404

Designed to support next generation parallel transmission protocols, US Conec’s MTP-16™ connector offers the highest density, physical contact, multi-fibre connector format on the market today. The MTP-16™ connector is ideal for high density structured cabling applications that support aggregation of multiple parallel or duplex links requiring low insertion loss. In addition, MTP-16™ connectors couple directly into emerging 16x25G active devices.



Read more 

SYLEX’s Shuffle Cross-Connect

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 128

Solution for high fibre density and complex fibre routing challenges at on-board and card design & architecture.

In order to help manage today’s growing and complex fibre routing demands, Sylex offers fibre optic Shuffle Cross-Connect solutions.



Read more 

New Modular Test Platform and Workflow Management Solution BY AFL

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 612

AFL launches new Rogue™ Test Platform & aeRos™ Workflow Management Solution for state-of-the-art fibre optic testing.  Through smart device and cloud utilization collaboration between the office and field has never been this easy.



Read more 

Connected Fibers Launch New Step Cure Capable Curing Oven

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 107

Connected Fibers will introduce the new 1Cure-VOTM at ECOC 2016.  The 1Cure-VO epoxy curing oven is used for bonding fiber optic termini used in telecom, datacom, aerospace, medical, and other industrial applications. 



Read more