Next show in
 d  h  m

Exhibitor News

Latest News
 

MTP-16™ multi-fibre optical connector for 400G from US Connec

Created September 8, 2016

Stand 404

Designed to support next generation parallel transmission protocols, US Conec’s MTP-16™ connector offers the highest density, physical contact, multi-fibre connector format on the market today. The MTP-16™ connector is ideal for high density structured cabling applications that support aggregation of multiple parallel or duplex links requiring low insertion loss. In addition, MTP-16™ connectors couple directly into emerging 16x25G active devices.



Read more 

SYLEX’s Shuffle Cross-Connect

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 128

Solution for high fibre density and complex fibre routing challenges at on-board and card design & architecture.

In order to help manage today’s growing and complex fibre routing demands, Sylex offers fibre optic Shuffle Cross-Connect solutions.



Read more 

New Modular Test Platform and Workflow Management Solution BY AFL

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 612

AFL launches new Rogue™ Test Platform & aeRos™ Workflow Management Solution for state-of-the-art fibre optic testing.  Through smart device and cloud utilization collaboration between the office and field has never been this easy.



Read more 

Connected Fibers Launch New Step Cure Capable Curing Oven

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 107

Connected Fibers will introduce the new 1Cure-VOTM at ECOC 2016.  The 1Cure-VO epoxy curing oven is used for bonding fiber optic termini used in telecom, datacom, aerospace, medical, and other industrial applications. 



Read more 

EXFO Launches Revolutionary New Lab Solution

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 129

The LTB-8 rackmount chassis, the FTBx-88200NGE 100G Multiservice test module and the industry’s unique web-based multiuser interface, EXFO’s MultiLink, enable Network Equipment Manufacturers to test more efficiently. The LTB-8 is a highly scalable, compact chassis offering the industry’s best 100G port density to maximize shelf space while minimizing cost.



Read more 

Master 400G designs with Keysight’s new M8040A 64 GBaud high-performance BERT

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 400

The Keysight M8040A BERT simplifies accurate receiver characterization of devices that operate with PAM-4 and NRZ data formats and symbol rates up to 64 GBaud. R&D and test engineers who characterize digital interfaces for the next generation of datacenter interconnects, benefit from the streamlined setup and accurate test results from the M8040A.



Read more 

OPTOKON will present the remarkably versatile OFT-2920R Optical Loss Test Set with Return Loss at ECOC 2016

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 101

Incorporating all the key features required for testing in multimode and single mode applications across four working wavelengths, its standout attribute is its universality where various LAN, USB, VGA interfaces enable operation across a wide range of systems designed for testing fiber assemblies.



Read more 

ProLabs first to market with 10GBase-T copper transceiver

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 258

ProLabs is the first to market with compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ transceiver modules, which gives equipment designers and data center professionals a new option to solve the challenges posed by network and bandwidth growth.



Read more 

Tektronix Brings 3rd, 4th Generation Standard Compliance Testing to Industry’s Highest Fidelity Oscilloscope

Created August 31, 2016

Stand 370

Tektronix brings its broad portfolio of applications to new DPO70000SX family of ultra-high performance oscilloscopes.  Spanning 50 solutions for PHY layer compliance testing, characterization and debugging in enterprise, data communications, mobile and display segments. 



Read more 

Viavi accelerates design and deployment of high speed optical transport technology

Created August 31, 2016 

Stand 550

At ECOC 2016 Viavi will be showcasing its wide portfolio of products that accelerate design and deployment of high speed optical transport technology. Viavi’s ONT family, with its industry reference modules and applications, will be demonstrating the cutting edge in 400G Ethernet and CFP8 validation and test. 



Read more